Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About STARR CONSULTING LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
4 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names:
CHRYSOS LIMITED (11 August 1999 - 23 July 2007)
TRANCEFORMATIONS (UK) LIMITED (27 November 1997 - 11 August 1999)
STARR CONSULTING LIMITED (4 August 1995 - 27 November 1997)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
5 April 2018
Due by
5 January 2019
Last accounts made up to
5 April 2017

People

Secretary
STARR, Ann
Director
STARR, Julie Foster
See all

Official records

See all