Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About VIRGIN MONEY HOLDINGS (UK) PLC

Company type:
Public limited company
Incorporated on:
4 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names:
VIRGIN MONEY HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED (21 July 2005 - 24 July 2014)
VIRGIN MONEY GROUP LIMITED (4 February 2002 - 21 July 2005)
VIRGIN DIRECT LIMITED (26 September 1995 - 4 February 2002)
SPEED 6038 LIMITED (4 August 1995 - 26 September 1995)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 June 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
MARSHALL, Katie Jane
Director
BOLE, Peter Douglas
Director
DORNER, Irene Mitchell
Director
EISENSCHIMMEL, Eva Kristina
Director
GADHIA, Jayne-Anne
See all

Official records

See all