Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE PENWORTH PUB CO LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
4 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
56101 - Licensed restaurants
56302 - Public houses and bars
68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
Previous company names:
HUNTSMAN RESTAURANT AND CARVERY LTD (12 May 1999 - 9 March 2005)
NEW WAVE ENTERPRISES (UK) LIMITED (4 August 1995 - 12 May 1999)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 November 2017
Due by
31 August 2018
Last accounts made up to
30 November 2016

People

Secretary
BLOODWORTH, Penelope Jane
Director
BLOODWORTH, Keith Charles
Director
BLOODWORTH, Penelope Jane
See all

Official records

See all