Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CITY OF NEWPORT MODEL ENGINEERING SOCIETY (NOT FOR PROFIT) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
4 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
CITY OF NEWPORT MODEL ENGINEERING SOCIETY LIMITED (11 June 2004 - 6 January 2016)
THE NEWPORT MODEL ENGINEERING SOCIETY LIMITED (4 August 1995 - 11 June 2004)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2018
Due by
31 December 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Director
HALL, Anthony John
Director
PRITCHARD, Philip Robert
See all

Official records

See all