Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SIMS GROUP UK PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
4 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
SIMSMETAL UK PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED (22 February 2002 - 30 September 2003)
SIMSMETAL PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED (29 June 2001 - 22 February 2002)
SIMSMETAL UK SUPERANNUATION LIMITED (3 June 1998 - 29 June 2001)
SIMS BIRD SUPERANNUATION LIMITED (2 November 1995 - 3 June 1998)
BUTLERGROVE LIMITED (4 August 1995 - 2 November 1995)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2018
Due by
31 March 2019
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2017

People

Secretary
WILLIAMS, David Michael
Director
FENWICK, Jane Louise
Director
HAYWARD, Lucy Jane
Director
SAUNDERS, Mark Ian
Director
WILCOX, Stuart Lee
See all

Official records

See all