Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About RETTENMAIER UK LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
3 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
JRS PHARMA LIMITED (13 March 2003 - 28 February 2008)
PENWEST PHARMACEUTICALS LTD. (11 May 1998 - 13 March 2003)
MENDELL UK LIMITED (3 August 1995 - 11 May 1998)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2017
Due by
30 September 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2016

People

Secretary
FORD, Joanne Clare
Director
NOLAN, Robert Stephen
Director
RETTENMAIER, Josef Otto
See all

Official records

See all