Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About W.E.S. LTD.

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
2 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
36000 - Water collection, treatment and supply
Previous company names:
WHECO ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD. (20 September 1995 - 28 March 1996)
QUALITY AT ITS BEST LIMITED (2 August 1995 - 20 September 1995)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
COOK, Robert
Director
COOK, Robert
Director
WHEELER, Kevin Timothy
See all

Official records

See all