Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About PW DEFENCE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
1 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names:
CHEMRING DEFENCE UK LIMITED (5 September 2006 - 1 November 2007)
PARKWAY NO1 LIMITED (20 August 1997 - 5 September 2006)
SPLASHDOWN LIMITED (23 October 1996 - 20 August 1997)
CHG DESIGN LIMITED (6 October 1995 - 23 October 1996)
CHG CLOTHING LIMITED (18 September 1995 - 6 October 1995)
ARTISTFLOWER LIMITED (1 August 1995 - 18 September 1995)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 October 2018
Due by
31 July 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 October 2017

People

Secretary
ELLARD, Sarah Louise
Director
ELLARD, Sarah Louise
Director
LEWIS, Andrew Gregory
See all

Official records

See all