Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE GREAT ROLLING STOCK COMPANY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
1 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
THE GREAT ROLLING STOCK COMPANY PLC (14 July 2011 - 20 November 2014)
THE GREAT ROLLING STOCK COMPANY LIMITED (15 March 2011 - 14 July 2011)
THE GREAT ROLLING STOCK COMPANY PLC (23 December 2010 - 15 March 2011)
THE GREAT ROLLING STOCK COMPANY LIMITED (26 September 1995 - 23 December 2010)
INTERCEDE 1140 LIMITED (1 August 1995 - 26 September 1995)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
HOLAS, Nesha
Director
BROWN, Malcolm
Director
HICKS, Mark Andrew
Director
LOWE, Alan Edward
Director
TRIBLEY, Kevin George
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all