Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BABCOCK FLAGSHIP LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
1 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
84110 - General public administration activities
84220 - Defence activities
Previous company names:
VT FLAGSHIP LIMITED (7 July 2008 - 1 November 2012)
FLAGSHIP TRAINING LIMITED (3 October 1995 - 7 July 2008)
INTERCEDE 1138 LIMITED (1 August 1995 - 3 October 1995)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2019
Due by
31 December 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2018

People

Secretary
BORRETT, Nicholas James William
Director
BORRETT, Nicholas James William
Director
JONES, Derek Malcolm
Director
STEWART, Karen Louise
Director
URQUHART, Iain Stuart
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all