Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About AVANT (BBH) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
27 February 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names:
AVANT (BEN BAILEY HOMES) LIMITED (26 October 2015 - 3 August 2017)
BEN BAILEY HOMES LIMITED (22 April 2010 - 26 October 2015)
GLADEDALE (CENTRAL DIVISION) LIMITED (13 March 2007 - 22 April 2010)
GLADEDALE (CENTRAL) LIMITED (30 January 2007 - 13 March 2007)
NORTHCOUNTRY HOMES GROUP LIMITED (28 February 2000 - 30 January 2007)
PELHAM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED (30 June 1995 - 28 February 2000)
FOCUSCOLOUR LIMITED (27 February 1995 - 30 June 1995)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 April 2020
Due by
31 January 2021
Last accounts made up to
3 May 2019

People

Secretary
MASSEY, Joanne Elizabeth
Director
LEWIS, Colin Edward
Director
SHARP, Giles Henry
See all

Official records

See all