Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CONNECT SOUTH WEST LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
22 February 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
CONNEXIONS SOMERSET LIMITED (2 April 2002 - 22 November 2009)
SOMERSET CAREERS LIMITED (22 February 1995 - 2 April 2002)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 March 2011

People

Secretary
CLEGG, Neil Fraser
Director
BENDALL, Rachel
Director
GRITTEN, Mark Richard
Director
MCEVOY, Michael Joseph
Director
YOUDS, Jill Francine
See all

Official records

See all