Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE WORKBANK RECRUITMENT CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
15 February 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
Previous company names:
JUST EVENTS LIMITED (14 November 1997 - 28 August 1998)
OPERA VENTURES LIMITED (27 March 1995 - 14 November 1997)
CASTLAUGH LIMITED (15 February 1995 - 27 March 1995)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2019
Due by
30 June 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2018

People

Secretary
PLINSTON, John Anthony
Director
GUNN-FORBES, Alastair
Director
PLINSTON, John Anthony
See all

Official records

See all