Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About PROFESSIONAL FINANCIAL CENTRES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
15 February 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
SOLICITORS FINANCIAL CENTRES LIMITED (8 March 2004 - 11 October 2005)
FINCENTA LIMITED (2 March 2004 - 8 March 2004)
SOLICITORS FINANCIAL CENTRES LIMITED (28 July 2000 - 2 March 2004)
ACCOUNTANTS FOR INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL ADVICE LIMITED (24 April 1997 - 28 July 2000)
SOLICITORS INVESTMENT SOFTWARE COMPANY LIMITED (15 February 1995 - 24 April 1997)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 December 2015

People

Secretary
LEONHARDSEN, Rebecca Jayne Bell
Director
MUIRHEAD, Ian Peter Sutherland
Director
STEVENS, Neil Martin
Director
TIMMINS, Matthew Lloyd
Director
TURVEY, Sarah Clare
See all

Official records

See all