Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SHAKESPEARE INNS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
15 February 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
56302 - Public houses and bars
Previous company names:
SHAKESPEARE INNS (SOUTH WALES) LTD (1 December 1995 - 24 August 1999)
A.L.R. LEISURE LTD (15 February 1995 - 1 December 1995)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
HIGGINS, Stephen John
Director
HIGGINS, Carol Patricia
Director
HIGGINS, Stephen John
See all

Official records

See all