Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SHOWA UK LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
8 February 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles
Previous company names:
NISSIN SHOWA UK LIMITED (10 May 1999 - 26 March 2013)
SHOWA UK LIMITED (8 February 1995 - 10 May 1999)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
CONNOLLY, Ceri
Director
ATKINS, Timothy
Director
ENOCH, David Paul
Director
FURUHASHI, Takahiro
Director
MIMA, Noriyuki
See all

Official records

See all