Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THINC GROUP LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
10 February 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
THINC DESTINI LIMITED (25 July 2005 - 15 January 2007)
THINC FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED (21 November 2003 - 25 July 2005)
HAYWARD CHAMBERS FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED (15 December 2000 - 21 November 2003)
SAGE ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED (10 February 1995 - 15 December 2000)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
SMALL, Jeremy Peter
Director
PURVIS, Andrew John
Director
TEALE, Susan Nicola
See all

Official records

See all