Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BUCKLEIGH FARM & TIMBER MERCHANTS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
9 February 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
01460 - Raising of swine/pigs
01470 - Raising of poultry
02200 - Logging
Previous company names:
BUCKLEIGH FARM LIMITED (9 February 1995 - 31 March 2016)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
PAVEY, Alison
Director
WHORTON, David John
See all

Official records

See all