Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MGB COMMUNICATIONS LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
8 February 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
70210 - Public relations and communications activities
Previous company names:
MGB PR LIMITED (1 September 2009 - 24 January 2019)
DAKOTA LIMITED (8 February 1995 - 1 September 2009)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2020
Due by
31 March 2021
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2019

People

Secretary
KEEN, Andrew Nicholas
Director
BAIN, Natasha May
Director
HARDING, Jenny
Director
KEEN, Andrew Nicholas
See all

Official records

Cessation

See all