Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About AFC (UK) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
3 February 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
3614 - Manufacture of other furniture
Previous company names:
THE CABINET MAKING COMPANY (LANCASHIRE) LIMITED (3 February 1995 - 29 January 1996)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 May 2000
Due by
31 March 2001
Last accounts made up to
31 May 1999

Annual returns:

Next annual return made up to
3 February 2001
Due by
3 March 2001
Last annual return made up to
3 February 2000

People

Secretary
BENTHAM, Gillian
Director
BENTHAM, Paul Mansfield
See all

Official records

Legacy

See all