Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About QDOS ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
2 February 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
QDOS ENTERTAINMENT PLC (18 May 1999 - 31 May 2012)
QDOS ENTERTAINMENT GROUP PLC (14 January 1999 - 18 May 1999)
ARTIST MANAGEMENT GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (24 May 1996 - 14 January 1999)
NICK THOMAS HOLDINGS LIMITED (22 March 1996 - 24 May 1996)
LINKLINE CLOTHING LIMITED (2 February 1995 - 22 March 1996)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
THOMAS, Sandra Jane
Director
PARRY, James
Director
THOMAS, Nicholas Jeffrey
See all

Official records

Cessation

See all