Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About AE FINANCE LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
1 February 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
69202 - Bookkeeping activities
69203 - Tax consultancy
Previous company names:
AE ACCOUNTANCY & TAXATION SERVICES LTD (15 April 2008 - 16 April 2008)
AE ACCOUNTANCY LTD (14 April 2008 - 15 April 2008)
AKBER EBRAHIM AND COMPANY LTD. (4 September 1998 - 14 April 2008)
TAX RETURN SHOP (EAST ANGLIA) LTD (1 February 1995 - 4 September 1998)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
EBRAHIM, Sabira
Secretary
RAMJI, Atiyah
Director
EBRAHIM, Salim Raza
See all

Official records

See all