Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ABS COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
29 July 1994
Nature of business (SIC):
95110 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment
Previous company names:
ACCOUNTANCY BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED (19 August 1996 - 14 October 2008)
UNIVERSAL CONSTRUCTION SUPPLIES LIMITED (29 July 1994 - 19 August 1996)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 July 2020
Due by
30 April 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 July 2019

People

Secretary
SPEERS, Ann Vaughan
Director
GRANTHAM, Neil Alan
Director
SPEERS, Graham John
See all

Official records

See all