Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About VEHICLE LEASING (1) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
27 July 1994
Nature of business (SIC):
77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
Previous company names:
LEX VEHICLE LEASING (1) LIMITED (12 December 1994 - 8 February 2008)
IVORYLEDGE LIMITED (27 July 1994 - 12 December 1994)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 March 2016

People

Secretary
HENNESSEY, David Dermot
Director
ROBERTS, Jonathan Stewart
Director
STANSFIELD, Damian Charles
See all

Official records

See all