Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About HEALTHWORKS NEWCASTLE

Company type:
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
26 July 1994
Nature of business (SIC):
86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names:
WEST END HEALTH RESOURCE CENTRE (11 March 2008 - 10 April 2008)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Director
CREIGHTON, Diane
Director
CRESSWELL, Patricia Anne
Director
LAGUN, Debra
Director
MARKS, Joel Hanoch
Director
SABARRE, Jonathan Rafael
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

See all