Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SV2 - SUPPORTING VICTIMS OF SEXUAL VIOLENCE LTD

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
25 July 1994
Nature of business (SIC):
86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names:
DERBYSHIRE RAPE CRISIS (2 June 2005 - 22 October 2012)
DERBY RAPE CRISIS (7 July 1997 - 2 June 2005)
CHARNWOOD HOUSE DERBY (25 July 1994 - 7 July 1997)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
READ, Barrie Stuart
Director
BEDNALL, Eileen
Director
DAVIES, Bethan Mary
Director
HEPPLEWHITE, Elizabeth Ann
Director
RADFORD, Carly
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all