Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BRITTONS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
22 July 1994
Nature of business (SIC):
96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
BRITTONS BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED (1 June 2001 - 21 June 2004)
ROSAPENNA INVESTMENTS LIMITED (23 September 1994 - 1 June 2001)
FILBUK 363 LIMITED (22 July 1994 - 23 September 1994)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 April 2020
Due by
31 January 2021
Last accounts made up to
30 April 2019

People

Secretary
BRITTON, Clive Lyman Charles
Director
BRITTON, Clive Lyman Charles
Director
BRITTON, Michael John
See all

Official records

See all