Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About HORTIFEEDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
22 July 1994
Nature of business (SIC):
74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
SUPATURF PRODUCTS LIMITED (8 July 2005 - 4 October 2018)
SHOWPLA MOULDINGS LIMITED (14 April 2003 - 8 July 2005)
R. H. BROOKES GARDENING (N.W.) LIMITED (27 October 1994 - 14 April 2003)
POSTSWIFT LIMITED (22 July 1994 - 27 October 1994)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 August 2019
Due by
31 May 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 August 2018

People

Secretary
GOODING, Anja
Director
CANALES-PRATI, Pablo
Director
GOODING, Paul Antony
Director
PLEWS, Julian Wesley Lee
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all