Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About POSITIVE BY DESIGN LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
21 July 1994
Nature of business (SIC):
73110 - Advertising agencies
Previous company names:
BLUE ORANGE LIMITED (7 October 1994 - 7 February 2003)
POSITIVE THINKING SALES PROMOTION AND MARKETING LIMITED (21 July 1994 - 7 October 1994)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
CARTER, Suzanne
Director
CARTER, Nicholas Ross
Director
MILLER, Timothy James
See all

Official records

See all