Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About EIGL LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
20 July 1994
Nature of business (SIC):
65120 - Non-life insurance
70100 - Activities of head offices
74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
EQUITY INSURANCE GROUP LIMITED (6 January 2006 - 17 May 2013)
COX INSURANCE HOLDINGS LIMITED (19 August 2005 - 6 January 2006)
COX INSURANCE HOLDINGS PLC (4 November 1994 - 19 August 2005)
GROWTHFORCE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (20 July 1994 - 4 November 1994)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2013
Due by
31 March 2014
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2012

People

Secretary
HACKWOOD SECRETARIES LIMITED
Director
HAWKINS, Nicholas Barrie
See all

Official records

See all