Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SHUCKSMITH ACCOUNTANTS (SCUNTHORPE) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
20 July 1994
Nature of business (SIC):
69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
Previous company names:
N. SHUCKSMITH AND COMPANY LIMITED (20 July 1994 - 2 June 2014)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Director
SHUCKSMITH, Neil
Director
SHUCKSMITHS, Andrea
See all

Official records

See all