Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE INN ON THE GREEN LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
19 July 1994
Nature of business (SIC):
56101 - Licensed restaurants
56302 - Public houses and bars
Previous company names:
PIRATER LIMITED (19 July 1994 - 12 August 1994)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
PENNINGTON, Stephen Harry
Director
TAYLOR, Andrew John
Director
TAYLOR, Elizabeth
See all

Official records

See all