Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BARCA - LEEDS

Company type:
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
15 July 1994
Nature of business (SIC):
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
BRAMLEY AND RODLEY COMMUNITY ACTION (15 July 1994 - 14 July 2004)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
DURHAM, Rachel Ann
Director
BATTLE, John Dominic, Rt Hon
Director
FIRTH, Stewart Paul
Director
FOXTON, David
Director
MARTIN, Douglas, Dr
See all

Official records

See all