Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About TOKIO MARINE KILN GROUP LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
11 July 1994
Nature of business (SIC):
70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names:
KILN GROUP LIMITED (19 January 2009 - 2 January 2014)
KILN (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED (21 May 2007 - 19 January 2009)
KILN PLC (15 April 1998 - 21 May 2007)
KILN LIMITED (15 April 1998 - 21 May 2007)
KILN HOLDINGS LIMITED (11 July 1994 - 15 April 1998)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
MOLLOY, Fiona Jane
Director
FRANKS, Charles Anthony Stapleton
Director
HATAKEYAMA, Kiichiro
Director
IRICK, Brad Terry
Director
ISHII, Ichiro
See all

Official records

See all