Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About VOLUNTEER CENTRE BATH & NORTH EAST SOMERSET

Company type:
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
13 July 1994
Nature of business (SIC):
63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
BATH & NORTH EAST SOMERSET VOLUNTARY SERVICE (VOLUNTARY FIRST) (1 August 2001 - 14 December 2005)
BATH CENTRE FOR VOLUNTARY SERVICE (13 July 1994 - 1 August 2001)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Director
BELL, Fiona Mary
Director
ELLIOTT, Steven Frank
Director
FAULKNER, David Donald
Director
PEARCE, Yvonne Margaret
Director
PIRIE, Stella Jane
See all

Official records

See all