Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE VIRGIN DRINKS GROUP LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
12 July 1994
Nature of business (SIC):
99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names:
THE VIRGIN TRADING COMPANY LIMITED (23 September 1997 - 18 July 2002)
VIRGIN BEVERAGES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (16 June 1997 - 23 September 1997)
THE VIRGIN TRADING COMPANY LIMITED (23 September 1994 - 16 June 1997)
VIRGIN RETAIL BRANDS LIMITED (15 September 1994 - 23 September 1994)
VIRGIN REALITY LIMITED (12 July 1994 - 15 September 1994)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2018
Due by
30 June 2019
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2017

People

Secretary
GERRARD, Barry Alexander Ralph
Director
GERRARD, Barry Alexander Ralph
See all

Official records

Resolutions

See all