Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BUSINESS GROUP PLC

Company type:
Public limited company
Incorporated on:
12 July 1994
Nature of business (SIC):
74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
NATIONAL BUSINESS REGISTER PLC (27 November 2002 - 20 January 2003)
BUSINESS NAMES REGISTRATIONS PLC (8 September 2000 - 27 November 2002)
BNR PLC (7 July 2000 - 8 September 2000)
BUSINESS NAMES REGISTRATIONS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (12 July 1994 - 7 July 2000)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 July 2015

People

Secretary
BECSKI, Istvan
Director
BECSKI, Istvan
Director
CSANADI, Norbert
See all

Official records

See all