Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About OPAL INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
11 July 1994
Nature of business (SIC):
74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
NEW DIRECTION FINANCE INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED (8 February 1995 - 29 March 2004)
NEW DIRECTION FINANCE SYSTEMS LIMITED (11 July 1994 - 8 February 1995)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2020
Due by
31 March 2021
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2019

People

Secretary
YAU, Stephen
Director
ELLIOTT, Nigel Howard
Director
LYONS, Eoin
See all

Official records

See all