Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About LIQUENT LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
6 July 1994
Nature of business (SIC):
58290 - Other software publishing
Previous company names:
CDC SOLUTIONS LTD (28 January 2000 - 17 July 2008)
COMPUTERISED DOCUMENT CONTROL LIMITED (19 July 1994 - 28 January 2000)
DOCUMENT CONTROL LIMITED (6 July 1994 - 19 July 1994)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2019
Due by
31 March 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2018

People

Secretary
CROWLEY III, Michael Francis
Director
CROWLEY III, Michael Francis
Director
SCOTT, Joseph Edward
See all

Official records

See all