Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About IXION BUSINESS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
5 July 1994
Nature of business (SIC):
85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
THE SERVICE BROKERAGE LIMITED (15 February 2005 - 19 April 2007)
BUSINESS LINK (ESSEX) LIMITED (18 July 1994 - 15 February 2005)
ESSEX BUSINESS LINK LIMITED (5 July 1994 - 18 July 1994)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 August 2019
Due by
31 May 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 August 2018

People

Director
CLIFTON, Richard William
Director
OUGHTON, Jacqueline Maria
See all

Official records

See all