Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BARRIERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
5 July 1994
Nature of business (SIC):
43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
ALLSPORT BARRIERS LIMITED (4 December 1997 - 24 March 1998)
SEEL BARRIER SYSTEMS LIMITED (20 October 1997 - 4 December 1997)
ALLSPORT EUROPE LIMITED (1 July 1997 - 20 October 1997)
ABS POLYPOST LIMITED (5 July 1994 - 1 July 1997)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
STREVENS, Tina Louise
Director
SEEL, Robin Edward, Captain
Director
STREVENS, Tina Louise
See all

Official records

See all