Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
1 July 1994
Nature of business (SIC):
47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names:
CLASSIC SOUND LIMITED (1 July 1994 - 21 July 1994)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2019
Due by
31 March 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2018

People

Secretary
BAKER, Suzanne
Director
BAKER, Lawrence
See all

Official records

See all