Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About H.B.F. LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
31 August 1993
Nature of business (SIC):
99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names:
H.B. FULLER U.K. LIMITED (23 February 1994 - 3 December 2001)
H.B. FULLER ADHESIVES LIMITED (18 November 1993 - 23 February 1994)
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 1926) LIMITED (31 August 1993 - 18 November 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 November 2019
Due by
31 August 2020
Last accounts made up to
1 December 2018

People

Secretary
CITCO MANAGEMENT UK LTD
Director
MARTSCHING, Robert Joseph
Director
VILAS, Emilio Roque
Director
WEILER, Heidi Ann
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all