Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About VALSPAR POWDER COATINGS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
31 August 1993
Nature of business (SIC):
20301 - Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants
Previous company names:
H B FULLER POWDER COATINGS LIMITED (19 March 2004 - 14 December 2006)
H.B. FULLER COATINGS LIMITED (17 November 1993 - 19 March 2004)
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 1925) LIMITED (31 August 1993 - 17 November 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Director
DONCHESS, James Michael
Director
KARNSTEIN, Dennis Harold
Director
MIKLICH, Jeffrey James
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all