Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About LEX AUTOLEASE CARSELECT LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
31 August 1993
Nature of business (SIC):
64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
LLOYDS TSB CARSELECT LIMITED (1 May 2003 - 23 September 2013)
LLOYDS TSB MOTORDIRECT LIMITED (25 January 2001 - 1 May 2003)
NIMBUS CORP (UK) LIMITED (26 August 1999 - 25 January 2001)
CARS TRUSTEE (UK) NO. 3 LIMITED (28 September 1993 - 26 August 1999)
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 1924) LIMITED (31 August 1993 - 28 September 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
HENNESSEY, David Dermot
Director
HARTLEY, Andrew John
Director
JONES, Richard Andrew
Director
PARKES, Carol Ann
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all