Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About GE CAPITAL CORPORATION (HOLDINGS)

Company type:
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on:
28 August 1993
Nature of business (SIC):
70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names:
GECC (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (14 December 1993 - 31 December 1993)
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 1939) LIMITED (28 August 1993 - 14 December 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
OAKWOOD CORPORATE SECRETARY LIMITED
Director
GATT, Jonathan Lawrence John
Director
GIRLING, Paul Stewart
See all

Official records

Resolutions

Appointment

See all