Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About COUNSELLING PASTORAL TRUST

Company type:
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
27 August 1993
Nature of business (SIC):
85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
86900 - Other human health activities
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
THE COUNSELLING PASTORAL TRUST (31 January 2011 - 10 May 2011)
COUNSELLING & PRAYER TRUST (31 July 1998 - 31 January 2011)
COUNSELLING & PRAYER TOWER TRUST (27 August 1993 - 31 July 1998)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 August 2019
Due by
31 May 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 August 2018

People

Secretary
EXTON, John Michael
Director
CHANDLER, Rachel Cecilia
Director
DUCKWORTH, Mark Julian
Director
FERRIS, Emma Margaret
Director
FRANCIS, Joe
See all

Official records

See all