Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SEDBERGH & DISTRICT ARTS & HERITAGE TRUST

Company type:
Converted / closed
Incorporated on:
27 August 1993
Nature of business (SIC):
13200 - Weaving of textiles
13931 - Manufacture of woven or tufted carpets and rugs
90030 - Artistic creation
90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Previous company names:
SEDBERGH AND DISTRICT BUILDINGS PRESERVATION TRUST (27 August 1993 - 16 August 2005)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2018
Due by
31 December 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Secretary
NELSON, Carole
Director
BARRACLOUGH, Nicholas John
Director
BOWMAN, Carole
Director
BROWN, Victor Ronald
Director
CARLISLE, Graham
See all

Official records

Resolutions

Appointment

See all