Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About NICK ROSE LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
26 August 1993
Nature of business (SIC):
47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
58110 - Book publishing
Previous company names:
SWITCHCOM (U.K.) LIMITED (26 August 1993 - 24 May 2010)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
ROSE, Nicholas
Director
ROSE, Nicholas
See all

Official records

See all