Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CHAUCER HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
25 August 1993
Nature of business (SIC):
64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
65120 - Non-life insurance
65202 - Non-life reinsurance
Previous company names:
CHAUCER HOLDINGS PLC (23 July 1998 - 13 November 2014)
ABERDEEN LLOYD'S INSURANCE TRUST PLC (17 October 1997 - 23 July 1998)
ABTRUST LLOYD'S INSURANCE TRUST PLC (29 October 1993 - 17 October 1997)
CHANGECOIN PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (25 August 1993 - 29 October 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
BARNETT, Richard Nicholas
Director
CALLAN, Robert John
Director
FOWLE, John
Director
ZUO, Huiqiang, Dr
See all

Official records

See all